English (Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family; Sociology of Childhood and Adolescence)
corporal punishment [correct, noun]; physical punishment [correct, noun]
DEF: ... punishment that is inflicted on the body ...
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille; Sociologie de l'enfance et de l'adolescence)
punition corporelle [correct, feminine noun]; punition physique [correct, feminine noun]; châtiment corporel [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law); Problemas sociales; Sociología de la familia; Sociología de la niñez y la adolescencia)
castigo corporal [correct, masculine noun]