English (Epidemiology; Centesis and Samplings)
body compartment [correct]
OBS: Only body compartments (skull, chest, abdomen, limbs, etc.) which correspond to the questions being addressed should be opened, and respective organs and tissue removed and dissected. (Performing an Autopsy)
French (Épidémiologie; Ponctions et prélèvements)
partie du corps [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: N'ouvrir que les parties du corps (crâne, cage thoracique, abdomen, membres, etc.) visées par les questions dont la réponse est recherchée [...] (Conduite d'une autopsie)
Spanish (Epidemiología; Centesis y muestras)
compartimiento corporal [masculine noun]