English (Measuring Instruments; Muscles and Tendons)
body-mass measurement device
OBS: NASA [National Aeronautics and Space Administration] flight hardware used in the Life Sciences Laboratory Equipment Flight Programmes.
French (Appareils de mesure; Muscles et tendons)
engin de mesure de la masse corporelle [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Músculos y tendones)
dispositivo para la medición de la masa corporal [masculine noun]