English (Training of Personnel; Nonverbal Communication (Psychology); Military Training)
body language [correct]
DEF: Nonverbal, usually unconscious communication through the use of postures, gestures, facial expressions, and the like.
OBS: Term also used in the context of military training.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Communication non verbale (Psychologie); Instruction du personnel militaire)
langage corporel [correct, masculine noun]; para-langage [correct, masculine noun]; langage du corps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des gestes, expressions et attitudes, volontaires ou non, qui constitue un mode de communication.
OBS: Il ne faut pas confondre les expressions langage du corps et langage non verbal, qui comprend, outre le langage du corps, d'autres modes de communication qui n'utilisent pas les mots ou les sons.
OBS: langage corporel : terme utilisé aussi dans le contexte de l'instruction militaire.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Comunicación no verbal (Psicología); Instrucción del personal militar)
lenguaje corporal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modo de comunicación a través de manifestaciones físicas.