English (Animal Biology)
body fluid [correct]
DEF: Any liquid component of the body.
French (Biologie animale)
liquide organique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liquide qui circule dans l'organisme ou est sécrété par lui (sang, plasma, lymphe, liquide céphalo-rachidien, urines, sueur, etc.).
Spanish (Biología animal)
líquido corporal [correct, masculine noun]