English (Christian Theology; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
corpus [correct]
CONT: The representation of Jesus himself on the cross is referred to in English as the corpus (Latin for "body").
French (Théologies chrétiennes; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
christ [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation de Jésus sur la croix.
Spanish (Teología cristiana; Objetos de colección (Museos y Patrimonio))
cuerpo de Cristo [correct, masculine noun]; corpus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La cruz se muestra en diferentes formas, tamaños y estilos, puede ser usada como joyería o estar montada sobre edificios eclesiásticos. Es mostrada tanto vacía como con el cuerpo de Cristo (corpus) fijo a ella [...]