English (Morphology and General Physiology; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
body of gallbladder [correct]; body of the gallbladder [correct]; gallbladder body [correct]
CONT: The body of the gallbladder normally lies in contact with the visceral surface of the liver.
OBS: body of gallbladder; corpus vesicae biliaris: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Foie et voies biliaires)
corps de la vésicule biliaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: corps de la vésicule biliaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: corpus vesicae biliaris : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.