English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
belt breakage
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
rupture de la courroie [feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
ruptura de la correa [proposal, feminine noun]