English (Surfing and Water-Skiing)
foot strap [correct]; footstrap
DEF: Straps to put your foot in so you keep connected to the board.
CONT: Most modern footstraps consist of a rubber, plastic, or webbing strip attached to the board in a small loop, and covered with a neoprene to protect your feet.
French (Ski nautique et surfing)
cale-pied [masculine noun]; sangle de pied [masculine noun]; arceau [masculine noun]
DEF: Sangles fixées sur la planche sous lesquelles le planchiste place ses pieds (principalement pour le saut des vagues).
OBS: Pluriel : des cale-pieds.
OBS: cale-pieds (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Esquí acuático y surfing)
correa [correct, feminine noun]