English (Atmospheric Physics; Air Transport)
cross-wind accountability [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cross-wind accountability: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Transport aérien)
variable vent traversier [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: variable vent traversier : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Transporte aéreo)
corrección por viento de costado [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: corrección por viento de costado : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).