English (Television (Radioelectricity))
field keystone waveform [correct, officially approved]; field keystone correction
OBS: field keystone waveform: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
signal de correction de trapèze-trames [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; signal de correction de trapèze-trame [masculine noun]
OBS: signal de correction de trapèze-trames : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
señal trapezoidal de corrección de campo [correct, feminine noun]