English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Traffic Control)
single bit error correction [correct, officially approved]
OBS: single bit error correction: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Circulation et trafic aériens)
correction d'une erreur sur les bits [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: correction d'une erreur sur les bits : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Control de tránsito aéreo)
corrección de error único en los bits [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: corrección de error único en los bits: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).