English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
biochemical management [correct]
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
correction des désordres métaboliques [correct, feminine noun]; correction des troubles du métabolisme [correct, feminine noun]; correction des troubles métaboliques [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas endocrino y metabólico)
corrección de trastornos metabólicos [feminine noun]