English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
absolute correction algorithm [correct]
CONT: This method [is compared] to one that uses in situ field measurements of the atmosphere and finds that the image-based adjustments are as accurate as absolute correction algorithms that require additional information.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de correction absolue [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
algoritmo de corrección absoluta [proposal, masculine noun]