English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
forward error correction coding rate [correct, officially approved]; FEC coding rate [correct, officially approved]
OBS: forward error correction coding rate; FEC coding rate: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
débit du codage de correction d'erreur sans circuit de retour [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; débit de codage FEC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: débit du codage de correction d'erreur sans circuit de retour; débit de codage FEC : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
régimen de codificación de corrección de errores sin canal de retorno [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; régimen de codificación FEC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: régimen de codificación de corrección de errores sin canal de retorno; régimen de codificación FEC : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).