English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telegraph Equipment)
synchronous correction [correct, officially approved]
OBS: synchronous correction: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (Canada).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Appareils de télégraphie)
correction de synchronisme [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: correction de synchronisme : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunicaitons (Canada).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Equipo de telegrafía)
corrección [correct, feminine noun]