English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Atomic Physics)
resolving time correction [correct]; dead time correction [correct]
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Physique atomique)
correction de temps de résolution [correct, feminine noun]; correction de temps mort [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Física atómica)
corrección de tiempo muerto [correct, masculine noun]