English (Ship and Boat Parts)
groundways
French (Parties des bateaux)
coulisses [feminine noun, plural]; couettes mortes [feminine noun]
DEF: Plan de glissement utilisé pour le lancement d'un navire à la savate.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
corredera [feminine noun]