English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
ground ways; standing ways
French (Chantiers maritimes)
couettes mortes [feminine noun, plural]; coulisses [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Glissières enduites de suif sur lesquelles le navire glisse au lancement.
Spanish (Astilleros y dársenas)
corredera [feminine noun]