English (Cycling)
rouleur [correct]
DEF: ... a very good peddler - with a good fluid cycling action and able to ride strongly on the front of the bunch for long periods of time.
OBS: The origin of the term is French.
French (Cyclisme)
rouleur [correct, masculine noun]; rouleuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mais aux Jeux de Sydney, le circuit s'adresse plus aux sprinteuses/rouleuses qu'aux grimpeuses de long col comme Lyne.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
corredor de llano [correct, masculine noun]; corredora de llano [correct, feminine noun]