English (Penal Administration)
death row [correct]
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
l'anti-chambre de la mort [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le Point, mardi 27 juin 89.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
corredor de la muerte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Celda de condenados que esperan ser ejecutados.