English (Road Networks; Ecology (General))
multi-modal corridor [correct]
CONT: Recognizing that environmentally sound, safe, and efficient transportation systems, including multi-modal corridors, are essential to the quality of the daily lives of the people of the Americas ...
French (Réseaux routiers; Écologie (Généralités))
couloir pour le transport combiné [masculine noun]
Spanish (Redes viales; Ecología (Generalidades))
corredor multimodal [masculine noun]