English (Cycling)
road racer [correct]
French (Cyclisme)
routier [correct, masculine noun]; routière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cycliste qui dispute des épreuves sur route.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
corredor de carretera [correct, masculine noun]; corredora de carretera [correct, feminine noun]