English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Banking)
primary dealer [correct]
DEF: One of the major banks and investment dealers in the U.S. authorized to buy and sell government securities in direct dealing with the Federal Reserve.
OBS: In France, the SVTs have a similar function.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Banque)
courtier opérant sur le marché primaire [masculine noun]; courtière opérant sur le marché primaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones; Operaciones bancarias)
corredor [masculine noun]
OBS: corredor (mercado primario)