English (Air Transport)
partial correlation coefficient [correct, officially approved]
OBS: partial correlation coefficient: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
coefficient de corrélation partielle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coefficient de corrélation partielle : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
coeficiente de correlación parcial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coeficiente de correlación parcial : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).