English (Air Transport)
cross-correlation calculation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cross-correlation calculation : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
calcul de la corrélation croisée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: calcul de la corrélation croisée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
cálculo de correlación cruzada [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cálculo de correlación cruzada : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).