English (Mathematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
cross-correlation function [correct]; crosscorrelation function [correct]
DEF: A mathematical quantity defined as the product of two functions of time.
French (Mathématiques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
fonction d'intercorrélation [correct, feminine noun]; fonction de corrélation croisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans certains problèmes, il est nécessaire d'étudier la fonction d'intercorrélation entre deux signaux.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
función de correlación cruzada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad matemática que se define como el producto de dos funciones de tiempo.