English (Postal Transport; Water Transport)
mail steamer; mail packet
French (Transports postaux; Transport par eau)
navire postal [masculine noun]; paquebot-poste [masculine noun]; paquebot postal [masculine noun]; vapeur postal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte postal; Transporte por agua)
vapor correo [masculine noun]