English (Internet and Telematics)
mailing list moderator [correct]; list moderator [correct]
DEF: The person who approves or disapproves submissions for posting to a moderated mailing list.
French (Internet et télématique)
modérateur de liste de diffusion [correct, masculine noun]; modérateur de liste [correct, masculine noun]; distributeur de courrier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
moderador de lista de distribución [correct, masculine noun, Spain, Mexico]; distribuidor de lista de correo [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]