English (Internet and Telematics)
mail reflector [correct]
DEF: Software that automatically distributes all submitted messages to the members of a mailing list. (M.A. Pike, The Internet QuickStart, 1994, p. 39).
OBS: See also listserv, mail exploder, mailing list manager, anonymous remailer.
French (Internet et télématique)
distributeur automatique de courrier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Comparer à «utilitaire de courrier électronique».
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
reflector de correo [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Mexico]; distribuidor automático de correo [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; programa de desvío automático de correo [correct, masculine noun, Spain]