English (Internet and Telematics)
out-basket [correct, standardized]; outbox [correct, see observation]
DEF: A mailbox that contains outgoing messages and that may contain messages that have been sent.
OBS: out-basket: term standardized by CSA.
OBS: outbox: term used in Microsoft Outlook.
French (Internet et télématique)
corbeille départ [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; boîte d'envoi [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; corbeille de sortie [correct, feminine noun]; courrier départ [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Boîte aux lettres contenant les messages à envoyer et éventuellement les messages déjà envoyés.
OBS: corbeille départ : terme normalisé par la CSA.
OBS: boîte d'envoi : terme utilisé dans Microsoft Outlook.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
buzón de salida [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; buzón de correo saliente [correct, masculine noun]; bandeja de salida [correct, feminine noun, Spain, Mexico]