English (Commercial Establishments; Sales (Marketing))
mail-order house [correct]; mail-order firm [correct]; mail-order business [correct]; mail-order company [correct]; in-home catalogue business [correct]; mail-order retailer [correct]
DEF: A retail establishment whose business is conducted by mail.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Vente)
entreprise de vente par correspondance [correct, feminine noun]; maison de vente par correspondance [correct, feminine noun]; société de vente par correspondance [correct, feminine noun]; vépéciste [correct]; VPCiste [correct]; entreprise de VPC [correct, feminine noun]; société de VPC [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entreprise qui se spécialise dans la vente par correspondance (VPC) de divers produits ou services.
Spanish (Establecimientos comerciales; Ventas (Comercialización))
empresa de ventas por correo [feminine noun]