English (Postal Transport; Air Transport)
mail plane [correct]
French (Transports postaux; Transport aérien)
avion postal [correct, masculine noun]; avion-courrier [masculine noun]; avion-poste [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte postal; Transporte aéreo)
avión estafeta [masculine noun]; avión correo [masculine noun]