English (Postal Equipment and Supplies)
mail handling machine; mail machine
CONT: The fully mechanized and computerized Pitney Bowes mail machine ... processes up to 3000 pieces of mail per hour from the initial sorting, stuffing of mailouts and application of postage.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
machine à traiter le courrier [feminine noun, officially approved]; machine de traitement du courrier [feminine noun]
OBS: machine à traiter le courrier : terme uniformisé par le Canadien National.
Spanish (Material y equipo de correos)
máquina de tratamiento de correo [correct, feminine noun]