English (Banking)
postal giro [correct]; mail transfer
DEF: A method of transmission of funds through the postal system, rather than through the banking system. This method is particularly prevalent in European countries. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque)
virement postal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Très vite cette formule sert aux transferts de fonds entre les comptes d'épargne : c'est le virement postal.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
envío por correo [correct, masculine noun]; giro postal [correct, masculine noun]