English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
packet mapping rule [correct, officially approved]
OBS: packet mapping rule: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
règle de mise en correspondance avec les paquets [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: règle de mise en correspondance avec les paquets : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
regla de correspondencia a paquetes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: regla de correspondencia a paquetes: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).