English (General Vocabulary)
mainstream [correct, noun]
DEF: A major or prevailing trend, as of thought, action, literature, music, etc.
French (Vocabulaire général)
courant dominant [correct, masculine noun]; tendance dominante [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
corriente mayoritaria [correct, feminine noun]; tendencia mayoritaria [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: corriente mayoritaria; tendencia mayoritaria: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda giros como "corriente mayoritaria" o "tendencia mayoritaria" como alternativas al anglicismo "mainstream".