English (Electric Currents; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
critical grid current [correct, officially approved]
OBS: critical grid current: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
courant critique de grille [correct, masculine noun]; courant grille critique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: courant grille critique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
corriente crítica de rejilla [correct, feminine noun]