English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Video Technology; Television (Radioelectricity))
stream [correct]
DEF: A flow of data transmitted through a channel as a continuous string.
OBS: This flow of data is characterized by relatively long duration and constant rate.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
suite [correct, feminine noun]; flux [correct, masculine noun]; train [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suite ininterrompue de données transmises à un débit constant à travers un réseau de télécommunications.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática; Técnicas de video; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
flujo [correct, masculine noun]; corriente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Flujo de trabajos o tareas que entran en un sistema de computadora (ordenador) para su procesamiento.