English (Electric Currents; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
heater-cathode insulation current [correct, officially approved]; heater-cathode current [correct, officially approved]
OBS: heater-cathode insulation current; heater-cathode current: terms officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
courant d'isolement entre filament et cathode [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: courant d'isolement entre filament et cathode : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
corriente de aislamiento entre filamento y cátodo [correct, feminine noun]