English (Measurements of Electricity)
effective resistance; resistance to alternating current; alternating current resistance
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
résistance effective [feminine noun]; résistance en courant alternatif [feminine noun]
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad)
resistencia efectiva [correct, feminine noun]; resistencia en corriente alterna [correct, feminine noun]