English (Electrical Measurements)
apparent power [correct]
DEF: The volt-amperes, i.e., the product of volts and amperes in an a.c. [alternate current] circuit or system.
French (Mesures électriques)
puissance apparente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit du courant efficace par la force électromotrice ou la tension efficace.
Spanish (Medición eléctrica)
potencia aparente [correct, feminine noun]; potencia aparente de una corriente alterna [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Producto, expresado en voltamperios, de la tensión eficaz en los bornes de un circuito por la intensidad eficaz de la corriente que lo recorre.