English (Electric Currents; Telecommunications Transmission)
AC signalling; alternating current signalling
DEF: The use of alternating current signals or tones to accomplish transmission of information and/or control signals.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
signalisation par courant alternatif [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmission d'informations de signalisation par l'intermédiaire d'impulsions en courant alternatif.
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
señalización por corriente alterna [correct, feminine noun]; señalización en corriente alterna [correct, feminine noun]