English (Oceanography)
coastal upwelling region
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Océanographie)
région côtière de remontées d'eaux profondes [feminine noun]; région côtière de courants ascendants [feminine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Oceanografía)
regiones costeras de corrientes ascendentes [feminine noun, plural]