English (Hand Tools)
light chamfered external cutting edge bevels [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: Semi-flush cutting.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main)
taillants légèrement chanfreinés [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: À coupe semi-ras.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
corte ligeramente biselado [masculine noun]
OBS: Para corte semirasante.