English (Demography)
natural increase [correct]
DEF: The excess of births over deaths.
CONT: The ... population of an area at the close of a period is equal to its population at the start of the period plus natural increase (the excess of births over deaths) during the period, plus the net migration during the period. ... in rare instances, [the natural increase component] may be a substraction ....
French (Démographie)
accroissement naturel de la population [masculine noun]; augmentation naturelle de la population [feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation de population résultant de l'excédent des naissances sur les décès.
Spanish (Demografía)
aumento natural de la población [correct, masculine noun]; incremento vegetativo [correct, masculine noun]; crecimiento natural de la población [masculine noun]
DEF: En demografía, el tanto por mil que representa la diferencia entre los nacidos y los fallecidos de un año, sobre el total de habitantes al final del año anterior.
OBS: No tiene en cuenta sino el crecimiento natural, y no los efectos de los movimientos sociales (migraciones).