English (Finance; Trade)
credit transaction [correct]
French (Finances; Commerce)
opération de crédit [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio)
operación de crédito [correct, feminine noun]; operación crediticia [correct, feminine noun]