English (Loans)
credit obligation [correct]
CONT: Although most people know what they will be bringing home each month, most underestimate their expenses. ... Will you be able to handle this additional credit obligation?
French (Prêts et emprunts)
obligation de crédit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que la plupart des gens savent exactement le montant net de leur revenu mensuel, ils sous-estiment leurs dépenses. [...] Serez-vous en mesure de remplir des obligations de crédit additionnelles?
Spanish (Préstamos)
obligación crediticia [feminine noun]; obligación de crédito [feminine noun]