English (Loans)
credit availability [correct]; access to credit [correct]
CONT: Credit availability is a necessary component of economic recovery ...
OBS: access to credit: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
accès au crédit [correct, masculine noun]; possibilité d'obtenir un crédit [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: accès au crédit : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Préstamos)
disponibilidad de crédito [correct, feminine noun]