English (Trade; Foreign Trade)
trade credit [correct]; commercial credit [correct]
DEF: The credit that is granted by manufacturers, wholesalers, jobbers, and other enterprises as sellers of goods and services to other enterprises as buyers.
OBS: Compare with "consumer credit".
French (Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
crédit commercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crédit résultant, pour l'entreprise, de la possibilité que lui offrent ses fournisseurs d'acheter des marchandises à crédit.
Spanish (Comercio; Comercio exterior)
crédito comercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crédito concedido por fabricantes, mayoristas, agiotistas y otras unidades comerciales tales como vendedores de bienes y servicios, a otras unidades comerciales que actúan en calidad de compradores.