English (Banking; Loans)
personal credit [correct]
DEF: The power of an individual to secure money, goods or services in the present for his promise to pay in the future.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
crédit personnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On distingue différents types de crédits : - Le crédit personnel si le crédit repose sur la confiance accordée à l'emprunteur ou à des tiers qui ont accepté de donner leur caution ou leur aval.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos)
crédito privado [correct, masculine noun]; crédito personal [correct, masculine noun]