English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Foreign Trade)
sight letter of credit [correct]
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Commerce extérieur)
lettre de crédit à vue [feminine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Comercio exterior)
carta de crédito a la vista [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En este caso los documentos pueden ser negociados a su presentación.