English (Paddle Sports)
slide [correct, noun]
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Sports de pagaie)
glissière [feminine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
cierre de cremallera [correct, masculine noun]