English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
twilight arch [correct]; crepuscular arch [correct]; bright segment
DEF: Purple, luminous arc which appears in the direction of the Sun at dusk or daybreak when it is 3 to 4° below the horizon.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
arche crépusculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arc lumineux pourpre qui apparaît du côté du Soleil levant ou couchant lorsqu'il est de 3 à 4° au-dessous de l'horizon
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
arco crepuscular [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arco luminoso, purpúreo, que aparece en la dirección del Sol al atardecer o al amanecer, cuando el Sol está a 3° ó 4° por debajo del horizonte.