English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
twilight state [correct]
DEF: Absence, a transitory disturbance of consciousness during which many acts ... may be performed without the subject's conscious volition and without retaining any remembrance of them.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
état crépusculaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État de grande dissolution mentale où la confusion extrême voisine avec l'inconscience et l'automatisme moteur.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Psicología clínica)
estado crepuscular [correct, masculine noun]