English (Environmental Economics; Hydrology and Hydrography)
feeder reservoir [correct]
DEF: Small reservoir which feeds another.
French (Économie environnementale; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hydrophore [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Hidrología e hidrografía)
embalse de alimentación [masculine noun]; depósito de alimentación [masculine noun]