English (Types of Ships and Boats; Hunting and Sport Fishing; Commercial Fishing)
fishing boat [correct]; pinky schooner
CONT: Today's fishing boats offer a great variety of sizes, shapes, materials and designs.
French (Types de bateaux; Chasse et pêche sportive; Pêche commerciale)
bateau de pêche [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; embarcation de pêche [correct, feminine noun]; barque de pêche [correct, feminine noun]; chaloupe de pêche [correct, see observation, feminine noun, regional]; goélette de pêche [feminine noun]
OBS: chaloupe de pêche : au Canada, petit bateau à rames [servant à la pratique de la pêche].
OBS: bateau : nom générique des embarcations de toutes sortes et de toutes dimensions susceptibles de naviguer sur les voies intérieures ou en mer.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Caza y pesca deportiva; Pesca comercial)
embarcación de pesca [feminine noun]; pesquero [masculine noun]