English (Rules of Court)
garnishee [correct, noun]
DEF: Person who is the debtor of the judgment debtor whose creance is garnisheed.
French (Règles de procédure)
tiers-saisi [correct, masculine noun, Canada, New Brunswick, Ontario, Quebec]; tiers saisi [correct, masculine noun, New Brunswick]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
embargado [correct, masculine noun]