English (Law of Contracts (common law))
lien creditor
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
créancier titulaire d'un droit de rétention [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law))
acreedor embargante [correct, masculine noun]; acreedor prendario [correct, masculine noun]