English (Air Transport)
denied boarding [correct]
OBS: International denied boarding compensation plan, designed to allow passenger denied seats on overbooked flights to collect compensation in some cases, is being developed by the International Air Transport Association secretariat staff here.
French (Transport aérien)
refus d'embarquement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
embarque denegado [correct, masculine noun]