English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
double jointed mouthpiece [correct]; mouthpiece with link [correct]; mouthpiece with spatula [correct]
DEF: Link snaffle or any mouthpiece with (centre) link / spatula.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
embouchure à double brisure [correct, feminine noun]; embouchure à trois pièces [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Embouchure dont] les deux canons sont réunis par une pièce centrale.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
embocadura con doble articulación [correct, feminine noun]