English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
junction of pipes
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
jonction des drains [feminine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
embocadura de los tubos [feminine noun]; unión de los tubos [feminine noun]; empalme de los tubos [masculine noun]