English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law; Ethics and Morals)
direct euthanasia [correct]
CONT: Direct euthanasia: the intention and direct effect of the treatment is the death of the patient.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé; Éthique et Morale)
euthanasie directe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: ... intervention dont la nature ou l'effet direct est de provoquer la mort d'autrui par compassion.
CONT: L'injection de narcotique qui vise à faire mourir le malade constitue de l'euthanasie directe.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Derecho de salud; Ética y Moral)
eutanasia directa [correct, feminine noun]