English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law; Ethics and Morals)
indirect euthanasia [correct]
DEF: The unintended shortening of life in the course of treatment to abate suffering ...
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé; Éthique et Morale)
euthanasie indirecte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] administration d'antalgiques dont la conséquence seconde et non recherchée est la mort.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Derecho de salud; Ética y Moral)
eutanasia indirecta [correct, feminine noun]