English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pina palm [correct]; assai palm [correct]; acai palm [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
palmier pinot [correct, masculine noun]; palmier acai [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Arecaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
euterpe