English (Air Safety)
fire rescue path [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (Fire fighting).
OBS: fire rescue path: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
trouée d'évacuation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trouée d'évacuation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
senda de evacuación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: senda de evacuación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).