English (Emergency Management; Protection of Life)
evacuation point [correct, NATO, standardized]; EvPt [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: evacuation point; EvPt: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes)
point d'évacuation [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; EvPt [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: point d'évacuation; EvPt : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias; Protección de las personas)
punto de evacuación [correct, masculine noun]; lugar de evacuación [correct, masculine noun]