English (Emergency Management; Protection of Life)
evacuee [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A person who has been ordered or authorized to move from a place of danger by competent authorities, and whose movements and accommodation are planned, organized and controlled by such authorities.
OBS: evacuee: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes)
évacué [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; évacuée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne ayant reçu des autorités compétentes l'ordre ou l'autorisation de quitter un lieu dangereux et dont les déplacements et l'hébergement sont planifiés, organisés et contrôlés par lesdites autorités.
OBS: évacué : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias; Protección de las personas)
evacuado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Individuo residente o transeúnte, al que se permite moverse por las autoridades competentes y cuyos movimientos y alojamientos se organizan, planifican y controlan por tales autoridades.