English (Wind Energy)
site assessment [correct]; wind site assessment [correct]
DEF: The evaluation of the wind characteristics at a particular site with respect to the performance of a WECS [wind energy conversion system] and the relationship between wind and load.
French (Énergie éolienne)
évaluation de site éolien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation des caractéristiques du vent d'un site prenant en compte le rendement des éoliennes qui pourraient y être implantées, et le rapport entre le vent et la charge.
Spanish (Energía eólica)
evaluación del emplazamiento eólico [correct, feminine noun]