English (IT Security)
network vulnerability assessment [correct]
DEF: ... the process of reviewing and analyzing a computer network for possible security vulnerabilities and loopholes.
OBS: network vulnerability assessment: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Sécurité des TI)
évaluation de la vulnérabilité du réseau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: évaluation de la vulnérabilité du réseau : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
evaluación de las vulnerabilidades de la red [correct, feminine noun]