English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Testing and Debugging)
performance evaluation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The technical assessment of a system or system component to determine how effectively operating objectives have been achieved.
OBS: performance evaluation: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Test et débogage)
analyse des performances [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation technique d'un système ou d'un élément de système pour déterminer dans quelle mesure les objectifs d'exploitation ont été atteints.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Prueba y depuración)
evaluación de rendimiento [correct, feminine noun]