English (Electronic Warfare; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
monitoring and assessment [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; M&A [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: monitoring and assessment; M&A: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre électronique; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
surveillance et évaluation [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: surveillance et évaluation : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra electrónica; Vigilancia, detección y reconocimiento (Militar))
supervisión y evaluación [feminine noun]