English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Structural Testing (Materials))
seismic assessment [correct]; seismic evaluation [correct]
CONT: When significant projects are being planned for an existing building, a detailed seismic assessment to determine the building's seismic resistance is mandatory, and must be conducted in the feasibility phase (identification stage) as defined by the National Project Management System (NPMS).
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Contrôle structural des matériaux)
évaluation sismique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La planification des projets d'envergure visant un immeuble existant doit obligatoirement comporter une évaluation sismique détaillée afin de déterminer la résistance sismique de cet immeuble. Cette évaluation doit être effectuée à la phase de faisabilité (étape d'identification), tel que le définit le Système national de gestion de projet (SNGP).
Spanish (Vulcanología y sismología; Control estructural de los materiales)
evaluación sísmica [correct, feminine noun]