English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
evironmental advisory panel; environmental panel
DEF: An advisory panel of independent, internationally recognized, environmental specialists, formed to advise on projects involving large dams.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
groupe d'évaluation environnementale [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
grupo de evaluación ambiental [masculine noun]