English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
site assessment [correct]
CONT: Current approaches to facility siting. ... This process uses a logical sequence of activities comprising six stages ...: ... site assessment and selection: requires a thorough comparative analysis of candidate sites so that these can be ranked and an overall "best" option selected ...
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
évaluation de site [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette seconde phase [de la présélection] devrait aboutir à une première évaluation du site potentiel. Si l'on considère la grande variété des critères et les différentes caractéristiques des sites, un simple échantillonnage pourrait être difficile mais en tous cas, il sera possible de souligner les avantages ou inconvénients particuliers.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
evaluación de un sitio [correct, feminine noun]; evaluación de un sitio de disposición [correct, feminine noun]; evaluación de un lugar [proposal, feminine noun]; evaluación de un lugar de almacenamiento [proposal, feminine noun]; evaluación de un emplazamiento [proposal, feminine noun]; evaluación de un emplazamiento de almacenamiento [proposal, feminine noun]