English (Mining Operations)
expulsion
CONT: ...the pattern to the outbursts - gradual forward thrust of coal, no expulsion of large quantities of fines -, point to a particular type of gas/coal outburst.
French (Exploitation minière)
émissions [feminine noun, plural]; rejets [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: émissions; rejets : pluriels d'usage.
Spanish (Explotación minera)
expulsión [feminine noun]