English (Aeroindustry)
independent ejection system [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An ejection system which operates independently of other ejection systems installed in one aircraft.
OBS: independent ejection system: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système d'éjection indépendant [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Système dont le fonctionnement est indépendant de tout autre système d'éjection installé à bord d'un même aéronef.
OBS: système d'éjection indépendant : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica)
sistema de expulsión independiente [correct]