English (National and International Economics)
crowding out [correct]; crowding-out [correct]
DEF: A term used to describe the negative impact of larger government deficits on economic growth.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
éviction [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
desplazamiento [correct, masculine noun]; allegamiento [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; expulsión [feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso en el cual un aumento en la deuda pública desplaza al gasto privado, elevando la tasa de interés y afectando al ingreso nacional.