English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
spread [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The mass of adhesive per unit of area applied to an adherend.
OBS: spread: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
grammage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; encollage spécifique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; répartition [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quantité d'adhésif appliqué à un support par unité de surface.
OBS: encollage spécifique; grammage; répartition : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias))
extendido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Masa de adhesivo o recubrimiento por unidad de área aplicada sobre un sustrato.