English (Computer Memories)
register length [correct, standardized]
DEF: The storage capacity of a register.
OBS: register length: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
longueur de registre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; capacité d'un registre [feminine noun]; capacité de registre [feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité de mémoire d'un registre.
OBS: longueur de registre : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
extensión del dispositivo de registro [feminine noun]; capacidad del registro [feminine noun]