English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
maximum spread [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
extension maximale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
extensión maxima [correct, feminine noun]