English (Farming Techniques)
open-field system [correct]; open-field system of farming [correct]
DEF: An old system of village or communal farming in which intermixed strips of unenclosed land were separately owned or cultivated by individual operators but subject in varying degrees to right of common ...
French (Techniques agricoles)
système des champs ouverts [masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas)
sistema de cultivo extensivo [masculine noun]