English (Baseball and Softball)
centre field [correct]; centrefield [correct]; centerfield [correct]
OBS: Position in field.
French (Baseball et softball)
champ centre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
exterior [correct, masculine noun]