English (Fuels and Types of Hearths)
exterior unit [correct, standardized]
OBS: exterior unit: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Combustibles et types de foyers)
unité extérieure [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: unité extérieure : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Combustibles y tipos de hogares o chimeneas)
unidad exterior [correct, feminine noun]