English (Baseball and Softball)
outfield [correct, noun]
DEF: The playing field located beyond the infield and between the foul lines, and where patrol three outfielders.
French (Baseball et softball)
arrière-champ [correct, masculine noun]; champ extérieur [correct, masculine noun]; champ arrière [masculine noun]; grand champ [masculine noun]; extra-champ [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la zone de jeu au-delà du losange central et couverte par les voltigeurs.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
jardín [correct, masculine noun]; exterior [correct, masculine noun]