English (Exterior Covering Materials; Modern Construction Methods)
composite siding [correct]
CONT: Composite siding can be made from a wide array of materials. Traditionally, scrap wood materials are used ... More modern formulations ... are manufactured with the use of much more durable products that are more resilient to damage from the elements.
French (Revêtements extérieurs; Procédés de construction modernes)
bardage composite [correct, masculine noun]; bardage en composite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: composite : qui est constitué d'un assemblage de matériaux hétérogènes [...]
Spanish (Revestimientos para exteriores; Métodos de construcción modernos)
recubrimiento exterior compuesto [correct, masculine noun]