English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
out-of-line coding [correct]
DEF: Instructions in a routine that are stored in a different part of computer storage from the rest of the instructions.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
séquence en dehors du programme principal [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Códigos (Soporte lógico))
secuencia exterior [correct, feminine noun]; codificación alineal [feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de las instrucciones de un programa o rutina, pero que está almacenada en otra parte de la memoria de programas.