English (Tourist Lodging; Special Water Transport)
outside cabin [correct]; outside stateroom [correct]
DEF: A cabin with the hull of the ship forming one bulkhead.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Transports par bateaux spéciaux)
cabine extérieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cabine possédant un hublot ou sabord.
Spanish (Alojamiento (Turismo); Transporte por barcos especiales)
camarote exterior [correct, masculine noun]