English (Architecture)
out-to-out measurement; overall measurement
French (Architecture)
hors-œuvre [correct, adjective]; H.O. [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie une mesure qui comprend l'épaisseur des murs extérieurs.
Spanish (Arquitectura)
exterior al edificio [adjective]