English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
international elector [correct]
CONT: An elector residing outside Canada (an international elector) used the same application form as a national elector, but with one difference in voting eligibility if he or she was actually living outside Canada, rather than simply travelling temporarily.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
électeur international [correct, masculine noun]; électrice internationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'électeur résidant à l'étranger (électeur international) utilise le même formulaire que l'électeur national, à une différence près s'il réside effectivement à l'extérieur du Canada plutôt que d'être en voyage.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
elector residente en el extranjero [masculine noun]