English (Public Administration (General); Finance)
extraordinary government support [correct]
CONT: The Federal Reserve Board ... proposed a new rule that would strengthen the ability of the largest domestic and foreign banks operating in the United States to be resolved without extraordinary government support or taxpayer assistance.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Finances)
aide gouvernementale extraordinaire [correct, feminine noun]; aide publique exceptionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les pays du G20] s'engagent à adopter progressivement des normes plus sévères de réglementation du secteur financier d'ici 2012, notamment des exigences plus élevées en matière de capitalisation. «Les banques seront ainsi en mesure de résister - sans devoir recourir à une aide gouvernementale extraordinaire - à des tensions qui seraient d'une ampleur comparable à celles de la récente crise financière» […]
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades); Finanzas)
ayuda gubernamental extraordinaria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Corporación Federal de Seguros de los Depósitos (FDIC, por su sigla en inglés) se prepara para cerrar el volumen de un programa de emergencia [...] que podría convertirse en una prueba temprana de cómo funcionará el sector bancario sin la ayuda gubernamental extraordinaria.