English (Banking)
offshore banking center [correct]; offshore banking centre [correct]
DEF: Financial center where many of the financial institutions have little connection with that country's financial system, usually for taxation purposes.
OBS: Examples are the Cayman Islands where many of the corporations are engaged in business in the U.S. and Europe, and London where many of the financial institutions are engaged in Eurodollar trading.
French (Banque)
place bancaire extraterritoriale [correct, feminine noun]; place bancaire offshore [feminine noun]; centre bancaire extraterritorial [masculine noun]; centre bancaire offshore [masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
centro bancario extraterritorial [masculine noun]