English (Telecommunications Transmission)
transmitting end [correct, officially approved]; sending end [correct, officially approved]
OBS: transmitting end; sending end: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
extrémité émettrice [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; extrémité d'émission [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; extrémité émission [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: extrémité émettrice; extrémité d'émission : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
extremo emisor [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; extremo remitente [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: extremo emisor; extremo remitente: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).