English (Air Transport; Air Traffic Control)
receiving end [correct, officially approved]
OBS: receiving end: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Circulation et trafic aériens)
extrémité réceptrice [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; extrémité de réception [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: extrémité réceptrice; extrémité de réception : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Control de tránsito aéreo)
extremo receptor [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; extremo destinatario [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: extremo receptor; extremo destinatario: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).