English (Tests and Simulations (Transportation); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
helical tip Mach number [correct, officially approved]; Helical Tip Mach No [correct]
OBS: helical tip Mach number: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Simulations et essais (Transports); Propulsion des aéronefs)
nombre de Mach périphérique de l'hélice [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; nombre de Mach aux extrémités des pales de l'hélice [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: nombre de Mach périphérique de l'hélice : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Simulaciones y pruebas (Transporte); Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
número de Mach en el extremo de las palas de la hélice [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: número de Mach en el extremo de las palas de la hélice : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).