English (Telecommunications Transmission)
transmitted from end to end [correct]
DEF: Refers to a transmission carried out between two end points.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmis d'extrême à extrême [proposal]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
transmitido de extremo a extremo [correct]
DEF: Se dice de la transmisión que se desarrolla entre dos extremos.