English (Plant Biology; Vegetable Crop Production)
stem end [correct]
OBS: of a cucumber
French (Biologie végétale; Production légumière)
extrémité pédonculaire [correct, feminine noun]; voisinage du pédoncule [correct, masculine noun]; voisinage du pont d'attache [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: du concombre
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Producción hortícola)
extremo peduncular [correct, masculine noun]