English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brake-hose end [correct]
DEF: End of a brake hose on which a threaded metallic fitting is crimped.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
embout de flexible de frein [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extrémité d'un flexible de frein sur laquelle est serti le raccord métallique fileté.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
extremo de la manguera de freno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extremo de la manguera de freno que embute la banda metálica con rosca interior.