English (Sports (General))
wing forward [correct]; outside forward [correct]
DEF: ... each of the forwards nearest the side lines.
French (Sports (Généralités))
ailier avant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
delantero extremo [masculine noun]