English (Telecommunications Transmission; Air Traffic Control)
end-to-end access delay [correct, officially approved]
OBS: end-to-end access delay: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Circulation et trafic aériens)
temps d'accès de bout en bout [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: temps d'accès de bout en bout : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Control de tránsito aéreo)
retardo de acceso de extremo a extremo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: retardo de acceso de extremo a extremo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).