English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
terminal of belt conveyor [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
extrémité d'un transporteur à courroie [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
extremo de un transportador de banda [masculine noun]