English (Fencing)
failure of the electrical equipment [correct]
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Escrime)
défaillance du matériel électrique [feminine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Esgrima)
falla del equipamiento eléctrico [correct, feminine noun]