English (General Vocabulary; Fencing)
error of judgment [correct]; error in judgment [correct]
French (Vocabulaire général; Escrime)
erreur de jugement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Esgrima)
error de fallo [correct, masculine noun]