English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Foreign Trade)
preliminary ruling [correct]
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Commerce extérieur)
décision préliminaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Comercio exterior)
fallo preliminar [proposal, masculine noun]