English (Population Movements; Citizenship and Immigration)
deferred judgment [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Mouvements de population; Citoyenneté et immigration)
jugement suspendu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression utilisée en droit américain
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Movimientos de población; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
fallo aplazado [correct, masculine noun]; resolución aplazada [correct, feminine noun]