English (Electrical Power Supply)
power failure [correct]
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
panne de courant [correct, feminine noun]; panne d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Suministro de energía eléctrica)
interrupción de energía eléctrica [correct, feminine noun]; interrupción del fluido eléctrico [correct, feminine noun]; apagón [correct, masculine noun]; fallo de la alimentación [masculine noun]
DEF: Pérdida de potencia, generalmente temporal e inesperada [...]