English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
pennant
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau))
faux-bras [masculine noun]
DEF: Filin qui sert à hisser le chalut à bord lorsque le bras est séparé du panneau.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua))
falsa boza [feminine noun]