English (Auditing (Accounting))
misrepresentation
OBS: Source : Auditor's responsibility to detect and communicate misstatements, exposure draft, CICA, August 1990, p. 5.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
déclaration trompeuse [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Responsabilité du vérificateur à l'égard de la détection des inexactitudes et de la communication de leur existence, exposé-sondage, I.C.C.A., août 1990, p. 6.
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad))
declaración falsa [feminine noun]; declaración errónea [feminine noun]