English (Insurance)
misstatement [correct]
French (Assurances)
déclaration erronée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déclaration comportant une omission ou une inexactitude.
Spanish (Seguros)
declaración falsa [correct, feminine noun]; declaración errónea [correct, feminine noun]