English (Tort Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
misrepresentation [correct]
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
déclaration inexacte [feminine noun]; fausse déclaration [New Brunswick act, feminine noun]; fausse représentation [federal act, feminine noun]; représentation trompeuse [New Brunswick act, feminine noun]; présentation erronée [feminine noun]; déclaration fausse [federal act, feminine noun]; affirmation inexacte [feminine noun]; présentation inexacte [feminine noun]; déclaration erronée [federal act, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Derecho de contratos (common law))
declaración falsa [feminine noun]; declaración errónea [feminine noun]