English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
climb phase [correct, officially approved]; launch phase
DEF: The operating phase defined by the time during which the engine is operated in the climb operating mode. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: climb phase: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
phase de montée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Phase d'exploitation définie par le temps pendant lequel le moteur fonctionne au régime de montée. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: phase de montée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
fase de ascenso [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aquella fase definida por el tiempo durante el cual el motor funciona en la modalidad de ascenso. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: fase de ascenso: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).