English (Computers and Calculators)
card lever strip
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
piste de contrôle de mouvement de la carte [feminine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
pista de control de movimiento de la tarjeta [feminine noun]; pista de control de movimiento de la ficha [feminine noun, Spain]