English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
program card [correct]; process director
DEF: A card used to control the automatic operations of keypunch and verifier machines.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
carte programme [correct, feminine noun]; carte-programme [feminine noun]
DEF: Carte contenant des instructions de programme avant compilation, ou après assemblage.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
tarjeta de programa [correct, feminine noun]; fichade programa [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; tarjeta programa [feminine noun]
DEF: Tarjeta (ficha) perforada que contiene las instrucciones de programa en lenguaje máquina o en lenguaje fuente, utilizándose con frecuencia una tarjeta por cada instrucción.