English (Internet and Telematics; Office Machinery)
card-to-card transceiving [correct]
DEF: A system that makes possible instantaneous and accurate duplication of punched cards over telephone and telegraph networks between locations separated by either just a few miles or thousand of miles.
French (Internet et télématique; Mécanographie)
téléreproduction de cartes [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Máquinas de oficina)
transmisión de datos de tarjeta a tarjeta [feminine noun]; transmisión de datos de fichaa ficha [feminine noun, Spain]