English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
header card [correct]; master card [correct]; heading card
DEF: A card that contains information related to the data in cards that follow.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
carte en-tête [correct, feminine noun]; carte maîtresse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte comportant des renseignements relatifs aux données des cartes suivantes.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
tarjeta encabezadora [correct, feminine noun]; ficha encabezadora [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; tarjeta maestra [correct, feminine noun]; ficha maestra [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Tarjeta (ficha) perforada que contiene información fija, o indicativa, para un grupo de tarjetas o de todo un archivo (fichero) de tarjetas.