English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
continuation card [correct]
DEF: A punched card that holds data that has been started on a previous card.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
carte-suite [correct, feminine noun]; carte complémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
tarjeta complementaria [correct, feminine noun]; ficha complementaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tarjeta (ficha) perforada que continúa los datos que se han comenzado en una tarjeta (ficha) previa.