English (Office Machinery; Computer Hardware; Storage Media (Data Processing))
summary card [correct]
DEF: A punched card which contains totals and descriptive data resulting from an associated group of detail cards.
French (Mécanographie; Matériel informatique; Supports d'information (Informatique))
carte récapitulative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte perforée à la fin d'un traitement et regroupant les résultats de calculs effectués sur des données brutes.
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
tarjeta resumen [correct, feminine noun]; ficha resumen [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; tarjeta recapitulativa [correct, feminine noun]; ficha recapitulativa [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Tarjeta (ficha) perforada que contiene totales y datos descriptivos provenientes de un conjunto asociado de tarjetas de detalle.