English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
ard face [correct]
DEF: The printed side of a punched card or, if printing is on both sides, the side of chief importance.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
face imprimée de la carte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
anverso de tarjeta [correct, masculine noun]; anverso de ficha [correct, masculine noun]; cara de tarjeta [correct, feminine noun]; cara de ficha [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lado impreso de una tarjeta (ficha) perforada.