English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
card cycle [correct]
DEF: Time needed to read and/or punch a card.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
cycle de traitement de la carte [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
ciclo de una tarjeta [correct, masculine noun]; ciclo de una ficha [correct, masculine noun, Spain]