English (Information Processing (Informatics))
source data card [correct]
DEF: A card that contains manually or mechanically recorded data that are subsequently to be punched into the same card.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
carte de données source [feminine noun]; carte de données de base [proposal, feminine noun]; carte de données à la source [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
tarjeta de datos fuente [correct, feminine noun]; fichade datos fuente [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Tarjeta (ficha) que contiene los datos registrados manual o mecánicamente y que a continuación se perforarán en la misma tarjeta.