English (Combined-Events Contests; Fencing)
curvature of the blade [correct]; curve of the blade
French (Compétitions à épreuves combinées; Escrime)
flèche de la lame [feminine noun]
Spanish (Competiciones de pruebas combinadas; Esgrima)
flecha de la hoja [correct, feminine noun]