English (Mechanics; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
sag belt tension [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Mécanique; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
tension de flèche [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Mecánica; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
tensión de flecha [feminine noun]