English (Air Transport)
flexional stress [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flexional stress: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
contrainte en flexion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: contrainte en flexion : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
esfuerzo de flexión [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: esfuerzo de flexión : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).