English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Phalen's maneuver [correct]; Phalen maneuver [correct]; Phalen's test [correct]; wrist flexion test [correct]
DEF: A method of bringing out or accentuating the symptoms of a carpal tunnel syndrome (pain and paresthesia) by forced flexion of the affected wrist for 30-60 seconds ....
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
test de la flexion du poignet [correct, masculine noun]; manœuvre de Phalen [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manœuvre consistant en une flexion maximale du poignet qui entraîne rapidement, en cas de compression du médian dans le canal carpien, des paresthésies dans le territoire du médian.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
maniobra de Phalen [correct, feminine noun]; maniobra de la flexión del puño [correct, feminine noun]