English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
corkscrewing [correct]
CONT: "Corkscrewing", with rotation to one side during forward flexion, suggests muscle spasm .... Corkscrew motion and catching are most often seen in lumbar disc disease.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
mouvement en serpentin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Forme de dissociation du rythme lombo-pelvien, caractérisée par la rotation de la colonne vertébrale en flexion.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
flexión lumbar en sacacorchos [feminine noun]; flexión lumbar en serpentín [feminine noun]